Check Availability

129 Mountain Drive

129 Mountain Drive, Greentown, PA 18426
House in Greene
129 Mountain Drive in Greentown, PA was first built in 1984 and is 42 years old. This has been categorized as a property type. For those interested in architecture, the building on the property was built in a . There are a total of 150 floors. There are a total of 5 rooms in the home, of which, 3 are bedrooms. In terms of bathrooms, there is only one bathroom. There is a 1 partial bathroom. 129 Mountain Drive has 1,248 sqft of living area. This is typically the area of a building that is heated or air conditioned and does not include the garage, porch or basement square footage. In total, the area measurement of the land is 22,216 square feet.

Learn more about the property and building on this page. There is a and a . The home has a style roof made of . Water for the property is sourced from system. The property is not connected to a municipal sewage system. Instead, it is connected to a septic system which you will need to handle on your own. For those who need parking, there is a . The garage is 576 sqft. There are a total of 2 available parking spaces. The condition of the building has been evaluated as . The exterior walls of the home are made of . While the interior walls are made of . Walk inside and you'll find flooring throughout the home. As for heating, the home is utilizing and being fueled with . There is a fireplace in the home! Just imagine how amazing it would be to curl up in front of a cozy fireplace during those chilly winter nights. The property was last sold in Aug 5, 2021 for $191,000. That's $153.04 per sqft. Prior to that sales transaction, the property was also sold in Jul 10, 2017 for $76,127. 129 Mountain Drive was last assessed in 2023. The total value of the property was assessed at $16,810. Specifically, the land the property is located on was valued at $2,000. While improvements on the property were assessed at a total of $14,810. The total assessed value for this property is less than the total market value as of this moment. Which is great for tax purposes. The total amount of taxes due from a property owner is $179,934. If you're currently on the market shopping for a loan, then you've most likely encountered the two terms "interest rate" and "annual percentage rate (aka APR)". But do you know the difference between the two? Typically, APRS are higher than interest rates because they include most additional fees and one-time costs. As a result, it's important to look at both and if you notice that your APR is significantly higher, that might mean that too many additional fees are being charged. Unfortunately, this property is not currently listed for sale but our inventory of available properties is constantly updating in real time. Check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Driveway

Driveway

Parking

Off Street Parking
Paved Parking

2 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20210626
06/26/2021
3 Bed
2 Bath
1507 ft²
$189,000
bedrooms
3 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1507 ft²
-
-
Karen E Rice
Davis R. Chant - Hawley - 1
20170713
07/13/2017
3 Bed
2 Bath
1352 ft²
-
bedrooms
3 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1352 ft²
-
-
-


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1984
  • Effective Year Built: 1984
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 17
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 18
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 150
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Garage Square Area: 576
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 69
  • Porch Type: 77
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 143

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 22,216
  • Total Building Area: 1,248
  • Gross Building Area: 1,392
  • Building Area: 1,248
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 1
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,248
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 5

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: PLOTTING OF SECTION C
  • Land Acres: 0000000510
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: R00
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 2309 SEC C HOUSE

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Wallenpaupack Area School District
  • School Tax School District: 3
  • Census Tract: 950902

Geography

  • Account Number: 71704
  • District: 4
  • Section: C
  • Parcel: 071704
  • Lot: 2309
  • Municipality: GREENE TOWNSHIP
  • Latitude: 41.2979
  • Longitude: -75.248

    Address

  • Full Address: 129 Mountain Dr
  • Address - House Number: 129
  • Address - Street Name: Mountain
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: PA
  • City Name: Greentown
  • Carrier Code: R001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4811
  • Zip Code: 18426

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $179,934

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2294
  • Valuation Date: Nov 03, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 221,218
  • High Value: 271,970
  • Low Value: 170,466

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $67,240
  • Market Land Value: $8,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $59,240

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $16,810
  • Assessed Land Value: $2,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $14,810

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 05, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 27, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 202100010705
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 12, 2017
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jul 10, 2017
  • Previous Sale Amount: $76,127
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Pike



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 129 Mountain Drive located in?
The 129 Mountain Drive is a house located in the neighborhood of Greene in Pike, Greentown.
What is the average sales price for listings in 129 Mountain Drive?
The average sales price for units in 129 Mountain Drive is $0 currently.