Check Availability

124 Mountain View Circle

124 Mountain View Circle, Piney Flats, TN 37686
House in Sullivan
124 Mountain View Circle has been categorized by the local assessors in Piney Flats, TN as a type of property. The building on the property was first built in 2022 and is 4 years old. Residents will have access to 2 full bathrooms. There are 2 partial bathrooms in the home. The building has a total of 100 stories. In addition, 124 Mountain View Circle has 1,625 sqft of living area. The living area typically only takes into consideration the heated or air conditioned part of the building. The area measurement of the land has been determined as 9,583 square feet.

Want to learn more? We've sourced additional information from the local assessor's office that we've shared on this page with you. For the features and amenities located on the property. There is a for those who require parking. The garage measured 440 sqft. According to our sources, there are a total of 2 available parking spaces. Residents will have the luxury of enjoying a . Moving on to the building itself. The condition of the building has been evaluated as . From what we've gathered, the quality of these control joints have been graded with a letter grade of by the local assessor. The building has a style roof made of . The exterior walls of the building are made of . While the interior walls have been made of . As for the floors, you'll see that the home has flooring throughout. The inside of the home is being cooled with at the moment. In terms of heating, it is utilizing . Finally, the property is currently sourcing its water from system. The building on the property is connected to a sewer system. Here at RealtyHop, we've focused a lot of our efforts into gathering up-to-date and accurate data for our users. Based on our sources, 124 Mountain View Circle was last sold in Mar 25, 2022 for $349,900. According to our calculations, that's $215.32 per sqft. Prior to that sales transaction, the property was sold for $65,000 in May 7, 2021. Current property owners are expected to pay $108,700 in taxes per year. The property on 124 Mountain View Circle was last assessed in 2022. As a result of that assessment, the total value of the property was placed at $45,175. To break that down further, the land itself was valued at $2,025. While improvements to the property were assessed at a total of $43,150. Based on our records, the total assessed value for this property has been marked as less than the total market value as of this moment. Which is great for tax purposes. If you're currently on the market shopping for a loan, then you've most likely encountered the two terms "interest rate" and "annual percentage rate (aka APR)". But do you know the difference between the two? Typically, APRS are higher than interest rates because they include most additional fees and one-time costs. As a result, it's important to look at both and if you notice that your APR is significantly higher, that might mean that too many additional fees are being charged. This property is not listed for sale at this point in time but RealtyHop is constantly updating our inventory of available sales listings in real time. Don't want to miss out on this property? You can save the listing to your favorites by signing up for a RealtyHop account or you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Condition

New Construction

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20220110
01/10/2022
2 Bed
2 Bath
1450 ft²
$349,900
bedrooms
2 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1450 ft²
-
-
KATY GOUGE
FOUNDATION REALTY GROUP


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Effective Year Built: 2022
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 7
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 9
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 2
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 25
  • Garage Square Area: 440
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 9,583
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 0
  • Total Building Area: 1,625
  • Building Area: 1,625
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 24
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,625
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: COTTAGES ON MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • Land Acres: 0000000220
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 03

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Sullivan County School District
  • Census Tract: 043301

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 124O
  • District: 9
  • Parcel: 082124O H 01200
  • Lot: 1
  • Latitude: 36.4288
  • Longitude: -82.3207

    Address

  • Full Address: 124 Mountain View Cir
  • Address - House Number: 124
  • Address - Street Name: Mountain View
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: TN
  • City Name: Piney Flats
  • Carrier Code: R006
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4137
  • Zip Code: 37686

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $108,700
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 82A00

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.4656
  • Valuation Date: Dec 06, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 6
  • Final Value: 268,240
  • High Value: 393,134
  • Low Value: 143,345

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $180,700
  • Market Land Value: $8,100
  • Market Improvement Value: $172,600

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $45,175
  • Assessed Land Value: $2,025
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $43,150

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 25, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 04, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 7005
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: May 11, 2021
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: May 07, 2021
  • Previous Sale Amount: $65,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Sullivan



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 124 Mountain View Circle located in?
The 124 Mountain View Circle is a house located in the neighborhood of Sullivan in Sullivan, Piney Flats.
What is the average sales price for listings in 124 Mountain View Circle?
The average sales price for units in 124 Mountain View Circle is $0 currently.