12 Central Ave #7
About This Property
Payment Calculator
Your Estimated Monthly Payment
Cap Rate Calculator
What does this mean?
Based on our analysis, the cap rate of this property is 1.25%. A negative cap rate indicates that the property might not be feasible as an income-producing asset. The median cap rate for a near zip code 11238 is 4.23%.
How much can I actually make?
Actual monthly rental income may vary between $4,760 and $7,140 depending on unit-specific characteristics. You can change the amount using the slider to further explore.
How is cap rate calculated?
Cap Rate = Net Operating Income (NOI) / Property Asset Value.
When calculating the cap rate, we assume 100% occupancy. Leverage (mortgage) is not considered.
Cap Rate provided by RealtyHop and RentHop, learn more about cap rate here.
Price History
| Date / Event | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 1, 2017 | Sold | ||
| Sold | |||
| Sep 22, 2016 | Listed by RE/MAX 360 | $152,900 | |
| Listed by RE/MAX 360 | |||
| | |||
|
What an amazing opportunity for you to own a great condo in an amazing location! Move right into this bright, airy, well appointed TOP FLOOR, CORNER UNIT condo located in the heart of everything Danvers Center has to offer. The bustling downtown area shops and restaurants are easily accessible right out your front door, not to mention nearby highways, spacious parks, Danversport YC, and several shopping centers. The open floor plan boasts an upgraded kitchen with pantry, a spacious living room with plenty of room for a dining area, a generously sized master bedroom with a full bath just steps away, and gleaming hardwoods covering a majority of the living space. The unit has a deeded off-street parking space, tons of closets, and there's also a bonus storage room in the basement, along with shared coin-operated laundry machines. Did I mention the condo fee also INCLUDES heat, hot water, and gas for the stove?!?!
| |||
| Oct 14, 2009 | Listed by Northrup Associates | $129,900 | |
| Listed by Northrup Associates | |||
| |||
|
A Wonderful Location - Right in the Heart of Danvers Square! Top Floor, Sun Drenched Corner One Bedroom Unit, Gleaming Hardwood Floors, New Granite Kitchen, Extra Storage & Common Laundry, Lots of Newer Features, Low Condo Fee Includes Heat & Hot Water, Gas For Cooking, Close to Town Shoppes, Restaurants & Other Amenities, Minutes From Route 128!
| |||
| Jan 14, 2005 | Sold | ||
| Sold | |||
| Dec 3, 2004 | Listed by RE/MAX On the River, Inc. | $154,900 | |
| Listed by RE/MAX On the River, Inc. | |||
Property Highlights
Comparables
Status
Price/ft²
Listed On
Sold On
Past Sales
| Date | Unit | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | Closed | Listed By |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
01/09/2026
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
744 ft²
|
$299,999
2 Bed
1 Bath
744 ft²
|
$300,000
+0.00%
02/17/2026
|
Louise Touchette Team
Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield
| |
|
07/16/2025
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
655 ft²
|
$319,900
2 Bed
1 Bath
655 ft²
|
$330,000
+3.16%
08/29/2025
|
Justin Repp
Keller Williams Realty
| |
|
05/14/2019
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
497 ft²
|
$192,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
497 ft²
|
$195,689
+1.92%
07/01/2019
|
Rick Petralia
Churchill Properties
| |
|
09/22/2016
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
502 ft²
|
$152,900
1 Bed
1 Bath
502 ft²
|
$149,500
-2.22%
03/01/2017
|
Luciano Leone Team
RE/MAX 360
| |
|
03/03/2016
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
655 ft²
|
$145,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
655 ft²
|
$150,000
+3.45%
04/27/2016
|
Stephanie Moio
J. Barrett & Company
| |
|
02/02/2015
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
497 ft²
|
$109,950
1 Bed
1 Bath
497 ft²
|
$104,400
-5.05%
04/16/2015
|
Paul Herrick
Herrick Lutts Realty Partners
| |
|
06/18/2012
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
655 ft²
|
$109,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
655 ft²
|
$105,000
-3.67%
11/16/2012
|
Paula Murphy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gloucester
| |
|
10/23/2011
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
694 ft²
|
$92,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
694 ft²
|
$92,000
12/01/2011
|
Nicholson Cantave
Cantave Realty Group, Inc.
| |
|
03/08/2011
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
642 ft²
|
$120,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
642 ft²
|
-
-
|
Listing Group
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
| |
|
01/24/2011
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
483 ft²
|
$139,999
1 Bed
1 Bath
483 ft²
|
-
-
|
Pals Sales Team
Century 21 N. Shore RE
| |
|
03/15/2011
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
497 ft²
|
$99,900
1 Bed
1 Bath
497 ft²
|
$75,000
-24.92%
01/27/2012
|
Ruth Kendrew
Carlson GMAC Real Estate
| |
|
09/15/2010
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
497 ft²
|
$120,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
497 ft²
|
-
-
|
Anita Horowitz
RE/MAX 360
| |
|
04/22/2010
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
650 ft²
|
$153,500
2 Bed
1 Bath
650 ft²
|
$150,000
-2.28%
07/19/2010
|
Glenn Thibodeau
RE/MAX Shoreline
| |
|
02/18/2010
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
483 ft²
|
$141,900
1 Bed
1 Bath
483 ft²
|
-
-
|
Michael Curtin
RE/MAX Bentley's
| |
|
01/25/2010
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
688 ft²
|
$149,900
2 Bed
1 Bath
688 ft²
|
$150,000
+0.07%
03/15/2010
|
Glenn Thibodeau
RE/MAX 360
| |
|
10/14/2009
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
497 ft²
|
$129,900
1 Bed
1 Bath
497 ft²
|
-
-
|
David Comeau
Northrup Associates
| |
|
07/28/2009
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
497 ft²
|
$120,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
497 ft²
|
-
-
|
Anita Horowitz
RE/MAX 360
| |
|
09/08/2008
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
744 ft²
|
$99,999
2 Bed
1 Bath
744 ft²
|
$101,000
+1.00%
02/06/2009
|
Barry Rosenberg
EXIT Realty Beatrice Associates
| |
|
12/03/2004
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
497 ft²
|
$154,900
1 Bed
1 Bath
497 ft²
|
$149,900
-3.23%
01/14/2005
|
Glenn Thibodeau
RE/MAX On the River, Inc.
| |
|
10/14/2004
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
497 ft²
|
$149,900
1 Bed
1 Bath
497 ft²
|
$148,500
-0.93%
11/19/2004
|
Glenn Thibodeau
RE/MAX Shoreline
| |
|
10/14/2004
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
744 ft²
|
$159,900
2 Bed
1 Bath
744 ft²
|
$158,500
-0.88%
01/14/2005
|
Glenn Thibodeau
RE/MAX Shoreline
| |
|
08/23/2004
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
694 ft²
|
$159,900
2 Bed
1 Bath
694 ft²
|
$158,500
-0.88%
11/12/2004
|
Glenn Thibodeau
RE/MAX Shoreline
| |
|
07/09/2004
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
655 ft²
|
$179,900
2 Bed
1 Bath
655 ft²
|
$177,500
-1.33%
09/24/2004
|
Glenn Thibodeau
RE/MAX Shoreline
|
Building Info
Phone: 425-283-2930
Address: 335 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10017