Check Availability

114 Mountain Drive

114 Mountain Drive, Greentown, PA 18426
House in Greene
Local assessors in Greentown, PA have categorized 114 Mountain Drive as a type of property. The home was built in 1975 and is 51 years old. The property's lot size has been calculated to be 45,738 square feet. Sharp-eyed aficionados of architecture will notice that the home on the property was built in a . As for the restroom situation, there is one full bathroom. There is also a partial bathroom. This is a 100 story home so residents will need to have climb at least one set of stairs on a daily basis. If we look only at the heated or air conditioned part of the building, then 114 Mountain Drive has a total of 888 sqft of living area. Note that this number does not include the square footage of the garage, basement, and/or porch into its calculations.

Curious to learn more about the home? Our team of data engineers have sourced the most up-to-date information from the local assessors office to share with you. The home sources its water from system. As for water disposal, the home is connected to a septic system and not a municipal sewage or storm sewage system. Therefore the homeowner of this property will need to handle their own water disposal every three to five years - though the exact number may differ. Do you like to entertain? The home has a so you'll have a great option in the back of the home. Moving onto specific details regarding the building. Our sources show that the building condition is . The building has a style roof that was made of . Lots of were used in the construction of the exterior walls of the home. While the walls in the interior have been made of . As for flooring, was the material of choice during construction. The home's is the primary heating source and it is being fueled with . There is a single fireplace in the home which may result in additional cleaning fees for the homeowner. We've gathered and summarized the following transaction history in an effort to provide more transparency and up-to-date information for our users. According to our sources, 114 Mountain Drive sold most recently in Mar 12, 2021 for a total of $137,000. If you work out the math, that's approximately a cost of $154.28 per sqft. There could be many factors that caused the property to sell at a higher price and increase in value. Tax-wise, the current owner is expected to pay close to $165,484 in taxes each year. 114 Mountain Drive was most recently assessed in 2023. During this assessment, the property's total value was estimated to be about $15,460. If we break it down further, the land itself was valued at $2,000. Improvements to the property, however, were assessed at a total of $13,460. Homeowners who care about taxes, will be happy to see that the property's total assessed value has been marked as less than the total market value. Are you already in the process of closing on a property and have signed a purchase agreement? You may want to consider locking in your current mortgage rate if interest rates have been rising or seem volatile. This is what's known in the market as a mortgage rate lock (aka rate protection). However, be sure to evaluate your situation carefully before you do so. There may be certain costs associated with taking this action and you'll want to time the start of your perfectly!Sadly, this property is not available for sale but we are constantly updating our inventory in real time. Sign up for a RealtyHop account and add this property to your favorites to get updates on when this property is back on the market. Or alternatively, you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Exterior

Aluminum Siding
Vinyl Siding

Driveway

Driveway

Parking

Off Street Parking
Paved Parking

1 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20210119
01/19/2021
3 Bed
1 Bath
900 ft²
$137,000
bedrooms
3 Bed
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
900 ft²
$137,000
03/16/2021
Pamela Crosby
Coldwell Banker Lakeview Realtors


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1975
  • Effective Year Built: 1975
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 18
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 69
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 143

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 45,738
  • Total Building Area: 888
  • Gross Building Area: 888
  • Building Area: 888
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 1
  • Heated Square Feet: 888
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 5

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SKY VIEW LAKE SEC B
  • Land Acres: 0000001050
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: R50
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 736 SEC B HOUSE

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Wallenpaupack Area School District
  • School Tax School District: 3
  • Census Tract: 950902

Geography

  • Account Number: 14894
  • District: 4
  • Section: B
  • Parcel: 014894
  • Lot: 736
  • Municipality: GREENE TOWNSHIP
  • Latitude: 41.296
  • Longitude: -75.2484

    Address

  • Full Address: 114 Mountain Dr
  • Address - House Number: 114
  • Address - Street Name: Mountain
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: PA
  • City Name: Greentown
  • Carrier Code: R001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4811
  • Zip Code: 18426

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $165,484

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2484
  • Valuation Date: Nov 03, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 65
  • Final Value: 195,901
  • High Value: 244,572
  • Low Value: 147,229

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $61,840
  • Market Land Value: $8,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $53,840

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $15,460
  • Assessed Land Value: $2,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $13,460

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 12, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 16, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 202100003161
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Pike



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Currently no nearby rentals

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 114 Mountain Drive located in?
The 114 Mountain Drive is a house located in the neighborhood of Greene in Pike, Greentown.
What is the average sales price for listings in 114 Mountain Drive?
The average sales price for units in 114 Mountain Drive is $137,000 , or $152/sqft. currently.