by Global Lifestyle Properties

See Home Value
$945,000
● House - Off Market

111 Tranquilla Drive

Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,975 Ft²
$1,550,895
RealtyHop Estimate
58.42%
Since Jan 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

New, new, new, this home has been completely remodeled with the finest of appointments and offers an amazing large lot with heated pool/spa and wide water views.  8' high glass double entry doors open to home that has the latest in transitional decor and finishes.  Move right in and enjoy the country club lifestyle today.
Unit Size
2,975 Ft²
Days on Market
121 days
Land Size
0.23 acres
Price per sqft
$329
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$792
HOA Dues
$645
Year Built
2004

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (Beaches MLS #R10363364)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 29, 2017 Sold
Sold
Jul 30, 2017 Listed $979,000
Listed
New, new, new, this home has been completely remodeled with the finest of appointments and offers an amazing large lot with heated pool/spa and wide water views. 8' high glass double entry doors open to home that has the latest in transitional decor and finishes. Move right in and enjoy the country club lifestyle today.The manager has listed the unit size as 2975 square feet.
Apr 11, 2017 Listed by Mirasol Realty $979,000
Listed by Mirasol Realty
Feb 6, 2013 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Effective Year Built: 2008
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 7
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 6
  • Roof Cover Type: 4
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 13
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 434
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 55
  • Porch Type: 125
  • Pool Type: 8
  • Location Influence Type: 224

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 9,840
  • Total Building Area: 3,740
  • Gross Building Area: 3,740
  • Building Area: 2,893
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,893
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MIRASOL PAR 23
  • Land Acres: 0000000226
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • Legal Description 1: MIRASOL PAR 23 LT 6

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Palm Beach County School District
  • Census Tract: 007835

Zoning

  • Zoning: PCD

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 59
  • Parcel: 52-42-42-03-09-000-0060
  • Lot: 6
  • Meridian: SEC 03 TWN 42S RNG 42E
  • Municipality: PALM BEACH GARDENS
  • Latitude: 26.852
  • Longitude: -80.1394

    Address

  • Full Address: 111 Tranquilla Dr
  • Address - House Number: 111
  • Address - Street Name: Tranquilla
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Carrier Code: H032
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1744
  • Zip Code: 33418

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 3,228
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $1,366,241
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 52401

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2092
  • Valuation Date: Jan 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 71
  • Final Value: 1,610,585
  • High Value: 1,947,550
  • Low Value: 1,273,620

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $916,653
  • Market Land Value: $478,240
  • Market Improvement Value: $438,413

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $719,653

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 29, 2017
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 29, 2017
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20170457385
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 06, 2013
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 30, 2013
  • Previous Sale Amount: $630,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Mirasol


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 563 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418

$7,000 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,366 ft²
563 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 Listing by Tanner Pohl
Unit for rent at 221 Brackenwood Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418

$8,500 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,366 ft²
221 Brackenwood Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 Listing by Sam Elias
Unit for rent at 13335 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418

$8,900 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,245 ft²
13335 Touchstone Place #103, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 Listing by Joan L Tucker


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 111 Tranquilla Drive built and last sold?
The property at 111 Tranquilla Drive was built in 2004 and last sold on Dec 29, 2017 for $945,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 111 Tranquilla Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 111 Tranquilla Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 111 Tranquilla Drive.