Check Availability

11 Manor Drive

11 Manor Drive, Monsey, NY 10952
House in Ramapo
Local assessors in Monsey, NY have categorized 11 Manor Drive as a type of property. The home was built in 2022 and is 4 years old. The property's lot size has been calculated to be 10,454 square feet. The linear feet between the front and back of the lot was measured at 800 ft and the front of the lot was measured at 1,120 ft. Sharp-eyed aficionados of architecture will notice that the home on the property was built in a . Now, let's dive a bit deeper into the details surrounding the home on the property. There are 0 rooms in the home. Of these, 7 have been legally categorized as bedrooms. For more details, please view your local government regulations on what counts as a legal bedroom. As for the restroom situation, there are 3 full bathrooms. There are also 3 partial bathrooms. This is a 300 story home so residents will need to have climb at least one set of stairs on a daily basis. If we look only at the heated or air conditioned part of the building, then 11 Manor Drive has a total of 3,564 sqft of living area. Note that this number does not include the square footage of the garage, basement, and/or porch into its calculations. There is a that is 1,558 sqft. Perfect for those looking for additional storage or living space such as a recreational room, additional bedroom, etc.

Curious to learn more about the home? Our team of data engineers have sourced the most up-to-date information from the local assessors office to share with you. The home sources its water from system. For water disposal, homeowners who don't want the additional responsibilities of handling a septic tank will be happy to learn that the home is connected to a municipal sewage system. Though, they may have to pay additional fees to have their wastewater disposed. Additional features on the property are as follows. There is a for those who need a place to park their vehicle. The garage on the property is 240 sqft. There is only one available parking space, so if you need more, you may need to find some alternatives. Do you like to entertain? The home has a so you'll have a great option in the front of the home. Moving onto specific details regarding the building. Our sources show that the building condition is . Not only do we know the type, but we also know that the assessors have graded the quality of these control joints with a letter grade - . Lots of were used in the construction of the exterior walls of the home. Residents rely on for their cooling system. The home's is the primary heating source and it is being fueled with . Here at RealtyHop, we've focused a lot of our efforts into gathering up-to-date and accurate data for our users. Based on our sources, 11 Manor Drive was last sold in Nov 30, 2023 for $1,225,000. According to our calculations, that's $98.62 per sqft. Prior to that sales transaction, the property was sold for $755,000 in Nov 15, 2023. Current property owners are expected to pay $1,671,038 in taxes per year. The property on 11 Manor Drive was last assessed in 2023. As a result of that assessment, the total value of the property was placed at $101,800. To break that down further, the land itself was valued at $30,000. While improvements to the property were assessed at a total of $71,800. Based on our records, the total assessed value for this property has been marked as more than the total market value as of this moment. Which is pretty atypical. Speaking of costs, many buyers and sellers often forget to take into consideration the closing costs they may occur. Closing costs can stem from anything mortgage or property related to fees related to your property title. As you'll soon learn from our guide, fees can quickly add up hence why as a rule of thumb, we typically recommend setting aside at least 5% of the purchase price to cover potential closing costs. Don't worry, any additional you save up can always go towards your principal. Better safe than sorry!This property is not listed for sale at this point in time but RealtyHop is constantly updating our inventory of available sales listings in real time. Don't want to miss out on this property? You can save the listing to your favorites by signing up for a RealtyHop account or you can check back frequently for updates.

Building Features

Exterior

Brick Exterior

Driveway

Driveway

Parking

Attached Garage
Detached Garage
Attached Garage: 1 Space
Detached Garage: 4+ Spaces
Garage Parking
Private Parking

Location

Near Public Transit

7 Past Sales

Date Unit Beds Baths Sqft Price Closed Listed By
20230515 Unit 112
05/15/2023
112
3 Bed
2 Bath
-
$750,000
bedrooms
3 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
$775,000 +3.33%
10/16/2023
Dov Tessler
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
20230515 Unit 111
05/15/2023
111
3 Bed
2 Bath
1500 ft²
$750,000
bedrooms
3 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1500 ft²
$750,000
10/16/2023
Dov Tessler
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
20230515 Unit 202
05/15/2023
202
5 Bed
2 Bath
3000 ft²
$1,250,000
bedrooms
5 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
3000 ft²
$1,200,000 -4.00%
11/06/2023
Dov Tessler
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
20230515 Unit 102
05/15/2023
102
3 Bed
2 Bath
1500 ft²
$750,000
bedrooms
3 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
1500 ft²
$750,000
11/16/2023
Dov Tessler
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
20230515 Unit 201
05/15/2023
201
5 Bed
2 Bath
3000 ft²
$1,250,000
bedrooms
5 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
3000 ft²
$1,225,000 -2.00%
12/03/2023
Dov Tessler
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
20230515 Unit 203
05/15/2023
203
5 Bed
2 Bath
3000 ft²
$1,250,000
bedrooms
5 Bed
bathrooms
2 Bath
square feet
3000 ft²
$1,200,000 -4.00%
03/28/2024
Dov Tessler
Keller Williams Hudson Valley
20210105
01/05/2021
7 Bed
3 Bath
-
$1,149,000
bedrooms
7 Bed
bathrooms
3 Bath
$1,250,000 +8.79%
12/13/2021
Abraham Spitzer
Keller Williams Hudson Valley


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Effective Year Built: 2022
  • Bedroom Count: 7
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 1
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 5
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 300
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 2
  • Basement Area: 1,558
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 240
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,454
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 800
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,120
  • Total Building Area: 12,421
  • Gross Building Area: 12,421
  • Building Area: 12,421
  • Building Area Measurement: T

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,564
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MONSEY MANOR INC SUB
  • Land Acres: 0000000240
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1112
  • County Land Use Code: 411

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley)
  • School Tax School District: SPRING VALLEY
  • Census Tract: 012113

Zoning

  • Zoning: R-15C

Geography

  • Account Number: 00450230000
  • District: 392689
  • Section: 49.19
  • Parcel: 392689 49.19-5-43
  • Block: 5
  • Lot: 43.000
  • Municipality: RAMAPO (TOV)
  • Latitude: 41.1196
  • Longitude: -74.0698

    Address

  • Full Address: 11 Manor Dr
  • Address - House Number: 11
  • Address - Street Name: Manor
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Monsey
  • Carrier Code: C021
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3270
  • Zip Code: 10952

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $1,671,038
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 392602

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2326
  • Valuation Date: Feb 07, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 67
  • Final Value: 1,186,859
  • High Value: 1,463,037
  • Low Value: 910,682

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $68,900
  • Market Land Value: $20,305
  • Market Improvement Value: $48,595

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $101,800
  • Assessed Land Value: $30,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $71,800

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 30, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 08, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 14
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2023-00036814
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Nov 29, 2023
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Nov 15, 2023
  • Previous Sale Amount: $755,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 14
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

About Monsey



Similar Buildings

Currently no similar buildings around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 285 Sneden Place, Spring Valley, NY, 10977

$2,650 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 850 ft²
285 Sneden Place #285, Spring Valley, NY, 10977 Listing by Timothy J. Wolfe
Unit for rent at 730 Kennedy Drive, Spring Valley, NY, 10977

$2,100 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 817 ft²
730 Kennedy Drive, Spring Valley, NY, 10977 Listing by Karina L Bulaevsky
Unit for rent at 242 Kearsing Parkway, Monsey, NY, 10952

$2,150 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 620 ft²
242 Kearsing Parkway #F, Monsey, NY, 10952 Listing by Sarah K Schwab
Unit for rent at 69 N Saddle River Rd, Monsey, NY, 10952

$2,200 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,100 ft²
69 N Saddle River Rd #1, Monsey, NY, 10952 Listing by Emma Nechama Landwirt
Unit for rent at 563 Union Road, Spring Valley, NY, 10977

$4,500 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,900 ft²
563 Union Road, Spring Valley, NY, 10977 Listing by Leah R. Ungar

Frequently Asked Questions

What neighborhood is 11 Manor Drive located in?
The 11 Manor Drive is a house located in the neighborhood of Ramapo in Monsey, Monsey.
What is the average sales price for listings in 11 Manor Drive?
The average sales price for units in 11 Manor Drive is $1,149,000 currently.